Committees

Making contributions to PTC by serving on committees of the Council is one of the many opportunities of PTC membership. Committee members contribute to the overall success of the organization throughout the year and provide both thought leadership and action. Below is a current list of the Board of Governors, Advisory Council, and Member committees.

Board of Governors Committees

Academy Committee

Name:Sean Bergin
Position: (Chair)
comma:,
Name:Gary Kim
Position: (Vice Chair)
comma:,
Name:Stephen Ho
comma:,
Name:Russell Kaurloto
comma:,
Name:Yali Liu
comma:,
Name:Muhammad Rashid Shafi
comma:,
Name:Keith Shaw
comma:,
 

Awards Committee

Name:Bruce Drake
Position: (Chair)
comma:,
Name:Gregg Daffner
Position: (Vice Chair)
comma:,
Name:Heather Hudson
comma:,
Name:Toshio Suzaki
comma:,
 

Finance & Audit Committee

Name:Brian Tellam
Position: (Chair)
comma:,
Name:Bill Barney
Position: (Vice Chair)
comma:,
Name:Stephan Beckert
comma:,
Name:Gregg Daffner
comma:,
Name:Bruce Drake
comma:,
 

Membership Committee

Name:Mike Sauer
Position: (Chair)
comma:,
Name:Thomas Cooper, PhD.
Position: (Vice Chair)
comma:,
Name:Matthew DeMartino
Position: (Vice Chair)
comma:,
Name:Lynn Smullen
Position: (Vice Chair)
comma:,
Name:Robert Crinks
comma:,
Name:Amy Marks
comma:,
Name:Nakul Rege
comma:,
Name:Joe Weinman
comma:,
 

Program Committee

Name:Jonathan Atkin
Position: (Vice Chair)
comma:,
Name:Gary Kim
Position: (Vice Chair)
comma:,
Name:Masaaki Sakamaki
Position: (Vice Chair)
comma:,
Name:Joe Weinman
Position: (Vice Chair)
comma:,
Name:Stephan Beckert
comma:,
Name:Robert Crinks
comma:,
Name:Ahmed El Beheiry
comma:,
Name:Andrew Erber
comma:,
Name:Elizabeth Fife
comma:,
Name:Tara Giunta
comma:,
Name:Heather Hudson
comma:,
Name:Mark Hukill
comma:,
Name:Timothy Logue
comma:,
Name:Paul McCann
comma:,
Name:Anthony Rossabi
comma:,
Name:Colby Synesael
comma:,
Name:Jenifer Winter
comma:,
 

Strategic Planning Committee

Name:Bruce Drake
Position: (Co-Chair)
comma:,
Name:Timothy Logue
Position: (Co-Chair)
comma:,
Name:Stephan Beckert
comma:,
Name:John Garrett
comma:,
Name:Marc Halbfinger
comma:,
Name:Russell Kaurloto
comma:,
Name:Yali Liu
comma:,
Name:Jagadish Rao
comma:,
Name:Muhammad Rashid Shafi
comma:,
Name:Keith Shaw
comma:,
Name:Brian Tellam
comma:,
Name:Joe Weinman
comma:,
 

Advisory Council Committees

Appeals Committee

Name:Thomas Cooper, PhD.
Position: (Chair)
comma:,
Name:Joe Weinman
Position: (Vice Chair)
comma:,
 

Marketing & Communications Committee

Name:Lynn Smullen
Position: (Co-Chair)
comma:,
Name:Lorain Wong
Position: (Co-Chair)
comma:,
Name:Andrew Baird
comma:,
Name:Stephan Beckert
comma:,
Name:Tricia GaNun
comma:,
Name:Yali Liu
comma:,
Name:Amy Marks
comma:,
Name:Nakul Rege
comma:,
Name:Melissa Stanislaw
comma:,
Name:Sophie Terrisse
comma:,
Name:Matthew Whalley
comma:,
Name:Karen Yu
comma:,
 

Succession Planning Committee

Name:Mohamed Elagazy
Position: (Chair)
comma:,
Name:John Garrett
comma:,
Name:Jagadish Rao
comma:,
Name:Lynn Smullen
comma:,
Name:Toshio Suzaki
comma:,
 

Member Committees

ICT Development Special Interest Group

Name:Shishir Belbase
Position: (Co-Chair)
comma:,
Name:Elizabeth Fife
Position: (Co-Chair)
comma:,
Name:Heather Hudson
comma:,
Name:Muhammad Rashid Shafi
comma:,
 

PTC Awards 2020 Committee

Name:Joe Weinman
Position: (Chair)
comma:,
Name:Gary Kim
comma:,
Name:Paul Lawler
comma:,
Name:Patricia Paoletta
comma:,
Name:Jeff Seal
comma:,
 

Research Committee

Name:Elizabeth Fife
Position: (Co-Chair)
comma:,
Name:Jenifer Winter
Position: (Co-Chair)
comma:,
Name:Thomas Cooper, PhD.
comma:,
Name:Heather Hudson
comma:,
Name:Russell Kaurloto
comma:,
Name:Muhammad Rashid Shafi
comma:,