Committees

Making contributions to PTC by serving on committees of the Council is one of the many opportunities of PTC membership. Committee members contribute to the overall success of the organization throughout the year and provide both thought leadership and action. Below is a current list of the Board of Governors, Advisory Council, and Member committees.

Board of Governors Committees

Academy Committee

Name:Paul McCann
Position: (Chair),
Name:Bill Barney
Position:,
Name:Sean Bergin
Position:,
Name:Mohamed Elagazy
Position:,
Name:Gary Kim
Position:,
Name:Hugh McGarry
Position:,
Name:Jim Poole
Position:,
Name:Nakul Rege
Position:,
 

Awards Committee

Name:Bruce Drake
Position: (Chair),
Name:Gregg Daffner
Position:,
Name:Heather Hudson
Position:,
Name:Timothy Logue
Position:,
Name:Toshio Suzaki
Position:,
 

Finance & Audit Committee

Name:Brian Tellam
Position: (Chair),
Name:Bill Barney
Position:,
Name:Gregg Daffner
Position:,
Name:Bruce Drake
Position:,
Name:Timothy Logue
Position:,
Name:Anthony Rossabi
Position:,
Name:John Spence
Position:,
 

Membership Committee

Name:Robert Crinks
Position: (Chair),
Name:Scott Bartlett
Position:,
Name:Eric Bender
Position:,
Name:Matthew DeMartino
Position:,
Name:John Garrett
Position:,
Name:Hiroyasu Hosoi
Position:,
Name:Ted McFarland
Position:,
Name:Nakul Rege
Position:,
Name:Yasuo Sato
Position:,
Name:Lynn Smullen-Volz
Position:,
Name:Joe Zhu
Position:,
 

Program Committee

Name:Robert Crinks
Position:,
Name:Timothy Logue
Position:,
Name:Paul McCann
Position:,
Name:Ted McFarland
Position:,
Name:Anthony Rossabi
Position:,
Name:Joe Weinman
Position:,
 

Strategic Planning Committee

Name:Bruce Drake
Position:,
Name:Elizabeth Fife
Position:,
Name:Tara Giunta
Position:,
Name:Stephen Ho
Position:,
Name:Timothy Logue
Position:,
Name:Hugh McGarry
Position:,
Name:Sharon Nakama
Position:,
Name:Masaaki Sakamaki
Position:,
 

Advisory Council Committees

Appeals Committee

Name:Thomas Cooper, PhD.
Position: (Chair),
Name:Joe Weinman
Position:,
 

Succession Planning Committee

Name:Mohamed Elagazy
Position: (Chair),
Name:Timothy Logue
Position:,
Name:Toshio Suzaki
Position:,
Name:Joe Weinman
Position:,
 

Member Committees

ICT Development Special Interest Group

Name:Shishir Belbase
Position: (Co-Chair),
Name:Elizabeth Fife
Position: (Co-Chair),
Name:Heather Hudson
Position:,
Name:Richard Taylor
Position:,
 

Research Committee

Name:Mark Chun
Position: (Co-Chair),
Name:Elizabeth Fife
Position: (Co-Chair),
Name:Stephan Beckert
Position:,
Name:Thomas Cooper, PhD.
Position:,
Name:Heather Hudson
Position:,
Name:Richard Taylor
Position:,